Participation in International Ice Skating Events by Indian Athletes

Participation in International Ice Skating Events by Indian Athletes
Sl.

Dates

Events
Place
Names
1. Aug. 04 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing FRANCE
Courchevel
Avanika
2. Oct. 04 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing CHINA
Harbin
Debarai Ray
3. Oct. 04 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing UKRAINE
Kiev
Nidhi Salian
4. Oct. 04 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing GERMANY
Chemnitz
Aadndya Borkar
5. Nov. 04 Asian Figure Skaing Champs. (Senior Men) CHINA
Harbin
Vasudev Tandi
& Vishwa Raj
6. Feb. 05 World S.T. Speed Skaing HUNGARY
Budapest
Avadhut Tawade
7. Feb. 05 ISU Junior S. T. Speed Skaing FINLAND Aditya Pun
& Rinchen Dolma
8. March 05 Asian Novice Figure Skaing HONG KONG Andrew
& Candida Fernandes
9. 20–27 Sep. 05 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing CANADA
Montreal
Aadnya Borkar
10. Sept. 05 Judges/Refrees Clinic S. KOREA Seoul B. Banga & Ravindra Sood
11. 30 Sept.–
02 Oct. 05
World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CHINA Subodh Pail Sameer Gole
12. 7–9 Oct. 05 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing S. KOREA Seoul Prachi Pharate Khushboo Saini
13. 3–7 Nov. 05 Asian S. T. Speed Skaing TAIWAN
Taipei
Avadhut Tawade Ravi Dhillon
14. 7–14 Nov. 05 Asian Figure Skaing Championships TAIWAN
Taipei
Sonam Tsomo Khushboo Saini
15. 11–13 Nov. 05 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing ITALY Subodh Pail
16. 18–20 Nov. 05 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing NETHERLANDS Subodh Pail
17. 4–9 Jan. 06 World Junior S. T. Speed Skaing
Championships
ROMANIA Stanzin Namgyal Sonam Tsomo
18. 26 Feb.–
14 March 06
World Junior Speed Skaing GERMANY
Erfurt
Karikeya Hooda
19. 11–16 Oct. 06 Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing TAIWAN
Taipei
Aadnya, Upasana Aaron Saldana
20. 20–24 Nov. 06 Asian Novice Figure Skaing BANGKOK
Thailand
Andrew &
Candida Fernandes
21. 5–10 Feb. 07 Four Coninents Figure Skaing U.S.A.
Colarado
Ami Parekh
22. 26 Feb.–04
March 07
World Junior Figure Skaing GERMANY Amar Mehta
23. March 07 World Figure Skaing JAPAN Ami Parekh
24. April 07 Asian Junior Figure Skaing HONG KONG Aaradhana K. Raj
25. July 07 Asian Figure Skaing Trophy TAIWAN
Taipei
Anup Yama won
26. 27 Nov. –12
Dec. 07
S. T. Speed Skaing Camp TAIWAN
Taipei
Aarathi, Benazir Meera,
H. A. Nilasha, Kirat S. Gandhi,
Sameer Gole
27. 13–17 Dec. 07 Asian S. T. Speed Skaing Championships TAIWAN
Taipei
Aarathi, Benazir Meera,
H. A. Nilasha, Kirat S. Gandhi,
Sameer Gole
28. 25 Feb.–2
March 08
World Junior Figure Skaing BULGARIA
Soia
Hounsh Munshi
29. 4–6 May 08 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Champ. HONG KONG Aaradhana K. Raj
30. 26 Jun.–10 July 08 S. T. Speed Skaing Camp TAIWAN
Taipei
10 skaters
31. 7–8 July 08 Naional Figure Skaing Championships TAIWAN
Taipei
Anusiya Sekar
won Bronze Medal
32. 24 July–7 Aug. 08
8 Aug.–1 Sept. 08
S. T. Speed Skaing Camp HUNGARY
Budapest
8 skaters
3 skaters
33. 27–31 Aug. 08 ISU JGP Figure Skaing FRANCE
Nice
Washington
34. 10–14 Sept. 08 ISU JGP Figure Skaing MEXICO
Mexico City
Hoursh Munshi
35. 3–5 Oct. 08 ISU JGP Figure Skaing ITALY Andrew &
Candida Fernandes
36. 15–18 Oct. 08 ISU JGP Figure Skaing U.K. Y. E. Washington
37. Nov. 08 S. T. Speed Skaing Camp TAIWAN
Taipei
8 skaters
38. Nov. 08 Asian STSS Trophy TAIWAN
Taipei
K. Aarathy, H. A. Nilasha,
Benzir Meera
39. 5–7 Dec. 08 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing JAPAN Subodh Pail
G.V. Raghavendra
40. 9–11 Jan. 09 ISU World Junior STSS Champ. CANADA Kirat S. Gandhi
41. 6–8 March 09 World STSS Championships AUSTRIA Subodh Pail
42. 23–29 March 09 ISU World Figure Skaing U.S.A.
Los Angeles
Y. E. Washington
43. 2–6 Sept. 09 ISU JGP Figure Skaing U.S.A.
Lake Placid
Hounsh Munshi
44. 14–18 Oct. 09 ISU JGP Figure Skaing TURKEY
Istanbul
Andrew
& Candida Fernandes
45. 3–8 Nov. 09 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CANADA
Montreal
Subodh Pail &
G. V. Raghavendra
46. 10–15 Nov. 09 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing U.S.A.
Marquete
Subodh Pail &
G. V. Raghavendra
47. 8–10 Jan. 10 World Junior Speed Skaing Championship TAIWAN
Taipei
Aarathi, Benazir Nilasha,
Akash Aradhya, Bharath Roshan
48. 21–28 March 10 ISU World Figure Skaing ITALY
Torino
Y. E. Washington
49. 27–29 Aug. 10 Asian Figure Skaing Trophy THAILAND
Bangkok
6 more paricipants
50. 11–25 Oct. 10 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge THAILAND
Bangkok
5 skakers
51. 13–16 Oct. 10 ISU Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing CZECH
Ostava
Y. E. Washington
52. 22–24 Oct. 10 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CANADA
Montreal
Subodh Pail
53. 29–31 Oct. 10 World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CANADA
Quebec
Subodh Pail
54. 24 Nov.–13 Dec. 10 Long Track Speed Skaing Training Camp POLAND
Zakopane
Ravi Dhillon + 10
ice skaters of Ladakh
55. 8–20 Feb. 2011 Figure Skaing Training Camp THAILAND
Bangkok
Rajan Bhardwaj
+12 Figure Skaters of H.P.
56. 11–21 Feb. 2011 Dream Program S. KOREA
Pyeongchang
Pranav Dogra Sharya Bhardwaj
57. 25–27 Feb. 11 World Junior S. T. Speed Skaing
Championships
ITALY
Courmayeur
Aarathi Kasturi Raj
58. 1–2 April 11 Malaysian Figure Skaing Championship MALAYSIA
Kuala Lumpur
1. Ashwin Raj
2. S. Arun
3. Aradhana K. Raj
4. Rhea Chandwani
59. 1–3 April 11 ASU Asian S. T. Speed Skaing Trophy CHINA
Beijing
19 Athletes * + Shabir A. Wani
60. 3–5 Oct. 2011 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge 2011 HONG KONG 1. Shrey Painuly
2. Nishtha Painuly
3. Diskit C. Angmo
4. Shabina Kausar
61. 7–8 Jan. 2012 Asian Speed Skaing Championship KAZAKHSTAN
Astana
1. Vishwaraj Jadeja
2. Shrui Kotwal
62. 08–10 March 2012 Internaional Challenge Cup NETHERLANDS
Hague
Ami Parekh
63. 26 March–01 April
2012
World Figure Skaing Championships 2012 FRANCE
Nice
Ami Parekh
64. 18–20 May 2012 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge 2012 THAILAND
Bangkok
1. S. Anusiyaa
2. Nishtha Painuli
3. S. Arun
4. A. Shanmuga Priya
5. R. Shujanitha
6. N. L. Vacasya
7. Tanyaa Reddy
65. 12–16 Sept. 2012 US Senior Internaional Figure Skaing U.S.A.
Salt Lake City
Ami Parekh
66. 03–05 Oct. 2012 Asian Junior Figure Skaing HONG KONG 1. Suchali Sharma
2. Shefali Sharma
3. Rhea Chandwani
4. Aditya Rana
5. Nishchay Luthra
67. 19–21 Oct. 2012 ISU World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CANADA
Calgary
Kirath Singh
68. 26–28 Oct. 2012 ISU World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CANADA
Montreal
Kirath Singh
69. 07–09 Dec. 2012 ISU World Cup S. T. Speed Skaing CHINA
Shanghai
Subodh Pail
70. 13–16 Dec. 2012 45th Golden Spin Figure Skaing CROTIA
Zagreb
Ami Parekh
71. 06–11 Feb. 2013 Four Coninents Figure Skaing JAPAN
Osaka
Ami Parekh
72. 31–31 March 2013 Singapore Naional Figure SINGAPORE Reshmi Bhava
73. 05–06 April 2013 8th Malaysian Naional Figure Skaing MALAYSIA
Kuala Lumpur
Reshmi Bhava
74. 09–13 April 2013 ISU World Dev Trophy,
S. T. Speed Skaing
SINGAPORE 1. Pankaj Prabhakar
2. Sohan Tarkar
3. Pratheek Prasad
4. Seeliya Simmith
5. Varsha Kukreja
6. Avani S. Kumar
75. 16–20 April 2013 ISU World Dev Trophy, Figure Skaing PHILIPPINES
Manila
1. Anup Kumar Yama
2. Ashwin Raj
3. Nikhil Pingle
4. Shefali Sharma
5. Divya Tated
6. Rhea Chandwani
7. Nishtha Painuli
76. 17–19 May 2013 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge THAILAND
Bangkok
Nikhil Pingle
77. 08–11 Aug. 2013 Asian Open Figure Skaing Trophy THAILAND
Bangkok
1. Nikhil Pingle
2. Nishtha Painuli
3. Shrey Painuli
78. 02–05 Sept. 2013 Asian Open STSS Trophy CHINA
Dongguan
1. Lavesh Vaidya
2. Sohan Tarkar
3. Kirat Singh
4. Avani S. Kumar
5. Stephen Paul
79. 11–15 Sept. 2013 US Figure Classic U.S.A.
Salt Lake City
Anavi Tekriwal
80. 25–28 Sept. 2013 Nebelhorn Trophy 2013 GERMANY
Oberstdrof
Ami Parekh
81. 26–29 Sept. 2013 ISU World Cup STSS CHINA
Shanghai
Kirat Singh
82. 02–04 Oct. 2013 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge HONG KONG 1. Ishita Kapoor
2. Rushail Harjai
3. Vansh Bhaia
4. Wanika Kaushik
5. Aakrii Harjai
6. Vanshika Bhaia
7. Nishchay Luthra
8. Simrita Sahney
83. 02–06 Oct. 2013 ISU JGP Figure Skaing CZECH
Ostrava
Nikhil Pingle
84. 11–13 Oct. 2013 5th Trophee Romand Figure SWITZERLAND
Lausaune
Nikhil Pingle
85. 07–10 Nov. 2013 ISU World Cup STSS ITALY
Torino
1. G. V. Raghavendra
2. Akash Aradhya
3. Stephen Paul
4. Kirat Singh
5. Benazir Meera
86. 14–17 Nov. 2013 ISU World Cup STSS RUSSIA
Kolomna
Lavesh K. Vaidya
87. 28 Nov. – 1 Dec. 2013 Denkova Staviski Cup BULGARIA
Soia
Ami Parekh
88. 12–13 Dec 2013 Thailand Open STSS THAILAND
Bangkok
1. Subodh Balwant Pail
2. Radha Madhav Gokhale
3. Mahima Niin Chandan
4. Veda Sharad Petkar
5. Meet Kamlesh Chandan
6. Siddhi Milind Bhirud
7. Prathamesh Salve
8. Oshna Dhanorkar
89. 20–25 Jan 2014 ISU Four Coninents Figure Skaing Championships TAIWAN
Taipei
Ami Parekh
90. 06–09 March 2014 Magnum Open Figure Compeiion 2014 RUSSIA
Kaluga
Ishita Kapoor
91. 06–09 March 2014 Internaional Challenge Cup Figure NETHERLANDS
Hague
Ami Parekh
92. 07–09 March 2014 ISU World Junior
S. T. Speed Skaing Championship
Erzurum TURKEY 1. Sohar Tarkar
2. Suyog Tapkir
3. Seeliya Simmith
4. Varsha Kukreja
5. Sahithya Sethuram
6. Avadhut Tawade
93. 12–13 April 2014 Singapore Naional Figure Skaing SINGAPORE 1. Priyam Tated
2. Pratham Tated
94. 21–27 April 2014 ISU World Development Trophy
Figure Skaing
PHILIPPINES
Manila
1. Simrita Sahney
2. Nishchay Luthra
3. Nikhil Pingle
4. Reshmi Bhava
95. 25–27 April 2014 Asian Junior Figure Skaing Challenge CHINA
Shenzhen
1. Ishita Kapoor
96. 04–07 May 2014 Dubai Golden Cup Figure Skaing U.A.E.
Dubai
1. Ishita Kapoor
2. Abhijith Amal Raj
3. Pranav Amal Raj
4. Jubin James
97. 06–10 Aug. 2014 Asian Open Figure Skaing Trophy
Figure
TAIWAN
Taipei
1. Ishita Kapoor
2. Abhijith Amal Raj
3. Nikhil Pingle
4. Raj Kumar Tiwari
5. Nishchay Luthra
6. Rohit Manchanda
98. 30–31 Aug. 2014 Singapore Naional STSS Championships SINGAPORE 1. Oshna Dhanorkar
2. Riya Wagle
3. Niharika Rajebhosale
4. Anish Kamath
5. Sawarali Deo
6. Annete Reuben Manoharan
7. Kshii Oak
8. Pranav Murkute
9. Jayesh Murkute
10. Prathamesh Salve
11. Suyog Tapkir
12. Sumit Tapkir
13. Janvi Chordia
14. Abhisri Jagtap
15. Revai Jagtap
99. 10–14 Sept. 2014 ISU JGP Figure Skaing JAPAN
Nagoya
1. Nikhil Pingle
100. 06–08 Oct. 2014 Asain Junior Figure Skaing Challenge HONG KONG 1. Manit Singh
2. Ananya Singh
3. Karik Choudhary
4. Nishtha Painuli
5. Simrita Sahney
101. 08–11 Oct. 2014 ISU JGP Figure Skaing CROATIA
Zagreb
1. Nikhil Pingle
102. 11–14 Nov. 2014 ISU Ice Challenge AUSTRIA
Graz
1. Ishita Kapoor
103. 12–14 Dec. 2014 ISU World Cup STSS CHINA
Shanghai
1. Gitesh Vaidya
2. Rahul Pandirkar
104. 19–21 Dec. 2014 ISU World Cup STSS SOUTH KOREA
Seoul
1. Gitesh Vaidya
2. Rahul Pandirkar
105. 25 Jan.– 05 Feb. 2015 Dream Program 2015 SOUTH KOREA
Pyeongyang
1. K. Shrikanth Rao
2. Prithvi Kaviraj
3. Ankit Agarwal
4. Rea Elizabeht Achchaih
106. 18–22 March 2015 Olympic Oval Finale CANADA
Calgary
1. Stephen Paul
2. Shrui Kotwal
107. 22–24 March 2015 Gardena Spring Trophy ITALY
Gardena
1. Shreya Dalal
108. 26–28 March 2015 Avas Cup HUNGARY
Miskole
1. Shreya Dalal
2. Anavi Tekriwal
109. 3–4 April 2015 Malaysian Open Naional Figure Skaing MALAYSIA
Kualalumpur
1. Pratham Tated
2. Priyam Tated
3. Abhijith Amal Raj
4. Anandhu Ajay Raj
110. 6–11 April 2015 ISU World Development Trophy Figure Skaing MALAYSIA
Kualalumpur
1. Ishita Kapoor
2. Pratham Tated
3. Priyam Tated
4. Abhijith Amal Raj
5. Anandhu Ajay Raj
111. 11–12 April 2015 Singapore Naional Figure Skaing SINGAPORE 1. Pratham Tated
2. Priyam Tated
112. 11–16 April 2015 ISU World Development Trophy 2015 STSS NEW ZEALAND
Auckland
1. Sohan S. Tarkar
2. Omkara Yogaraj
3. Ankit Agarwal
4. Kaviraj Prithvi
5. Seeliya Simmith
6. Avani S. Kumar
7. K. Srikanthan Rao
113. 05-08 August 2015 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy BANGKOK
Thailand
1. Miss Ishita Kapoor
2. Mr. Raj Kumar Tiwari
3. Mr. Pullemla Sai Praneeth
4. Mr. Abhishek Veerabomma
5. Mr. Sai Vedanth Rudrangi
6. Miss T. Ananya Murthy
7. Mr. Bharmesh Patel
8. Mr. Anup Kumar Yama
114. 02-05 September 2015 ISU Junior Grand Prix Figure Skaing Colorado
U.S.A.
Miss Shreya Dalal
115. 27 to 29 Nov. 2015 Can-Am Speed Skating Championship Calgary
Canada
Mr. Stephen Paul Kilari
116. 16 to 17 Dec. 2015 Asian Open STSS Trophy Philippines
Manila
1. Mr. Avadhut Tawade – Coach
2. Janvi Chordia
3. Tanisha Tilekar
4. Swarali Deo
5. Radha Gokhale
6. Aryan Meshram
7. Yug Moramkar
8. Anhat Kotwal
9. Ankit Agarwal
10. Gitesh Vaidhya
11. Kaviraj Prithvi
12. Aditya S. Rao
117. 19 to 20 Dec. 2015 Qatar International S. T. Speed Cup 2015 Doha 1. Mr. Subodh Patil
2. G. V. Raghavendra
118. 16 to 17 Jan. 2016 American Cup of Speed Skating Milwaukee
U.S.A.
Mr. Stephen Paul Kilari
119. 17 to 29 January 2016 Dream Program South
Korea
Mr. Manpreet Singh Sembi
120. 29 to 31 Jan 2016 ISU World Junior S. T. Speed Skating Sofia
Bulgaria
Sohan Tarkar
121. 05 to 07 Feb. 2016 ISU World Cup STSS Dresden
Germany
Akash Aradhya
122. 17 to 20 March 2016 Canada Finale Championships Calgary
Canada
Mr. Stephen Paul Kilari
123. 15 to 16 April 2016 Malaysian Open Naional Figure Skaing Kula
Lumpur
1. Mr. Abhijith Amal Raj
2. Anandhu Ajay Raj
3. Priyam Tated
4. Pratham Tated
5. B. Jaswanth Kumar
6. M. Vishal Ananad
7. Riya Saboo
124. 17 to 22 April 2016 ISU World Development Trophy Melbourne
Australia
1. Avadhut Tawade
2. Sohan Tarkar
3. Ankit Agarwal
4. Janvi Chordia
5. Abhisek Manjunath
6. Ashwin D Silva
125. 23 to 24 April 2016 Tri-Series 3, Southern Cup Melbourne
Australia
1. Miss Janvi N. Chordia
2. Mr. Sohan Tarkar
3. Mr. Ankit Agarwal
4. Mr. Abhishek Manjunath
5. Ashwin D. Silva
6. Avadhut Tawade
126 3-22 July 2016 ISU STSS Dev Trg Camp Seoul,
S. Korea
1. Ashwin D’ Silva
2. Avadhut Tawade
127 4-7 Aug 2016 Asian Open Figure Skating Trophy 2016 Manila
Philippines
1. Anup Kumar Yama
2. Anshul S. Raskar
3. Pullemula Sai Pranetth
4. Murki V.H. Suhith
5. Eluri K. Sai Rahul
6. T. Ananya Murthy
7. Ishita Kapoor
8. Priyam Tated
9. Rudrangi Sai Vedanth
128 8-11 Sept 2016 ISU Junior Grand Prix of Figure Skaing Yokahama,
Japan
1. T. Ananya Murthy
2. Eluri Krishna Sai Rahul
3. R.K. Gupta
129 25 Sept-14 Oct 16 STSS Training Camp Erzurum TURKEY 1. Avadhut Tawade
2. Anahat Kotwal
3. Niranjan Rajeev
4. Kaviraj Prithvi C.A.
5. Shravan Mahesh
6. Abhishek M.
7. Sumit Tapkir
8. Avani S. Kumar
9. Janvi Chordia
10. Swarali Deo
11. Ashel D’ Silva
130 25-27 Nov 2016 Sofia Open STSS Sofia
Bulgaria
1. Avadhut Tawade
2. Ashwin D’ Silva
3. Sumit S. Tapkir
4. C.A. Kaviraj Prithvi
5. Janvi Chordia
6. Swarali Deo
131 02/16 Dream Program Gangwan
S. Korea
1. Ashwin S.
2. Vansh Bhatia
3. Yousuf Gul
4. Gitesh Vaidya
132 19-26 February 2017 Asian Winter Games Sapporo,
Japan
1. R.K. Gupta
2. B. Banga
3. Avadhut Tawade
4. K. Srikantha Rao
5. Judy Lowrie
6. Wim N.
7. Brock Miron
8. Stephen Paul
9. Vishwaraj Jadeja
10. Shruti Kotwal
11. G.V. Raghavendra
12. Akash Aradhya
13. Omkara Yogaraj
14. Sohan Tarkar
15. Ashwin D. Silva
16. Varsha Puranik
17. Anup K. Yama
18. Nikhil Pingle
19. Aldrin Mathew
133 30 May – 12 June 2017 STSS Training Minsk,
BELARUS
1. Avadhut Tawade
2. Dhruv Patil
3. Anahat Kotwal
4. Kshiti Oak
5. Janvi Chordia
6. Swarali Deo
7. Avani S. Kumar
8. P. Sharath
9. Sumit Tapkir
10. Shravan Mahesh
11. Niranjan Rajeev
134 19-30 June 2017 Figure Skating Camp Varna
Bulgaria
1. Anup K. Yama
2. T. Ananya Murthy
3. P. Sai Praneeth
4. Vadla Sujan
5. Priyam Tated
6 Riya Saboo
* * Lavesh K. Vaidya, Harshal Mundaphan, Mustaq A. Giri, Stanzin Namgyal, Suyog S. Tapkir, Sumit S.
Tapkir, Sohan S. Tarkar, Stanzin Phuntsog, Shrui N. Kotwal, Kunzes Angmo, Sonam Chosdol, Padma
Chorol, Shabina Kausar, Rigzen Yangdol, Diskit C. Angmo, Khushi S. Davda, G. V. Raghavendra, Omkara
Yogaraj, Seeliya Simmith
SUMMARY
Competition No. of Times
World Cup 23
Senior World Championships 11
Junior World Championships 21
Asian compeiions 31
Other events 42
Total Events 113
Total compeitors paricipated 331